02/20/2017 Felder Track Meet

By
Updated: February 22, 2017

97 participants. 42 of these, children ages 12-and-under. We heartily thank our Officials and our Volunteers. We thank our parents, many of whom volunteered to help and to learn at the Felder Practices. We’ll see you next season !

Mile

Female

9 – 10

Alannah Edwards     9       Felder TC     7:44.9

11 – 12

Mary Gasper    11           Auburn Pulsars            6:52.9

Ella Varga   12            Auburn  Pulsars              7:05.3

13 – 14

Lydia Keys    14      Corning Hawks               6:05.6

Male

Age  7   Billy Shultz    Auburn Pulsars     7:31.7

Age  7   Jacob Varga        Auburn Pulsars        7:39.4

9 – 10

Owen Gasper    9        Auburn Pulsars            6:12.1

Phil Peterson   10      Auburn Pulsars        6:43.0

Yousef Mahmaud     10           SAS  Atoms             7:50.0

Nolan Tresco    10        Felder TC              9:23.2

11 – 12

Matt Fennessy   12      Auburn Pulsars                   7:26.0

Gabe Dauerheim    12     Auburn   Pulsars           7:34.4

13 – 14

Kyle Zaidel    13           Corning Hawks                5:20.1

Max Dauerheim   14            Auburn Pulsars       5:20.6

Payton Thomas   13       Corning Hawks              5:52.8

Aidan Smith    13      Corning Hawks                    6:12.5

Jacob Bryant    13      Auburn Pulsars                6:12.8

Tristan Smith    13         Corning Hawks                6:17.8

15 – 16

John Perperian    16               Cicero                     4:57.8

Josh Koeppe     15           Swell Racing   :)               5:56.8

25 – 29

Chris Stogsdill     26          Fleet Feet              4:55.9

40 – 44

Tim Rieth   41      Genesee Valley Harriers            5:06.3

60 – 64

Rick Mazzeo    64              Skaneateles                7:05.2

70 – 74

James Bostick     72        Marcellus                     7:32.9

55 meters

Female

Age 5     Grace Jackson       Mott Road          14.3

Age 5     Hope Jackson       Mott Road              15.6

8 – and – under

Landyn Bennett       6          Felder TC          10.2

9 – 10

Desmonique Lenard     9            Magistics TC              9.1

Shayla Baker      10        Southwest CC               9.3

Selena Warren      9              Magistics TC                    11.2

Alannah Edwards    9         Felder TC             9.4

11 – 12

Alexis Tenny        12            Corning Hawks     8.0

Chanel Salbego      12         Corning Hawks             8.6

Milayshia Brooks        11             Magistics TC              9.5

13 – 14

Abigail Eaton     14        Corning Hawks        8.1

Kaitlyn Coluccio     13    Corning Hawks       8.7

Kristy Huang      14      Corning Hawks       8.8

Marika Bustamante     13     Corning Hawks     8.9

45 – 49

Farron Bennett          49             Skaneateles             9.4

Male

Age   6          Hannon Shutts       North Syracuse          10.5

Age   7        Caleb Jackson         Mott Road           11.1

8-and-under

Samir  S J Bey         8                Syracuse               9.1

Aleksei Panek       8           SCTC            9.6

Emari Mitchell      8        Southwest  CC           10.3

Yousef Mahmaud    10         SAS  Atoms        10.3

9 – 10

Joshua Jackson     9      Mott Road        8.6

Thomas Jones          10        SAS  Atoms        10.9

Nolan Tresco     10        Felder TC             12.2

11 – 12

Chris  Mechalke     12            Corning Hawks       8.5

Mahmaud   Mahmaud       12           SAS Atoms             8.9

John Hursh     12            Corning Hawks           10.0

Jacob Curreri       12       Corning Hawks          10.7

13 – 14

Noah Hunkele     14       Corning Hawks           7.7

Lucas Pratt   14         Corning Hawks         7.7

R J Priestley      13       Corning Hawks          7.8

Nicholas Jubilee     13    Corning Hawks      8.0

John Greene     14      Corning Hawks        8.2

Sam Wakeman     13    Corning Hawks       8.2

Dillon Hall     13      Corning Hawks         8.3

Hayden Allington    13     Corning Hawks      8.5

Aditya Parida     13          Corning Hawks              8.8

Tristan Smith     13         Corning Hawks         9.0

Nicholas  Butler       13    Corning Hawks               9.2

Nick  Hepburn       14         Corning Hawks            9.3

Neal S. Singh      13        Corning Hawks          9.7

15 – 16

Damory Allen        15       Magistics T C               6.81

Justin Mull       16             Oswego           7.0

19 – 29

Jeffrey Menyeh       19          Syracuse                6.8

Austin Ludwig         20             Liverpool       6.9

Josh Whitacre     19      Auburn Pulsars       7.2

Michael Acchione     27         Solvay                7.7

45 – 49

John McEachen         46          Fulton             7.6

50 – 54

Greg Smiley     50              unattached                   7.6

65 – 69

Rick Mazzeo      65             Skaneateles         9.6

70 – 74

James   Bostick      72         Felder TC                 10.5

 High Jump

Female

Age  6     Landyn Bennett    Felder TC       2′ 07 1/2 ”

Jenna Deep    12              SCTC                 3′ 06″

13 – 14

Lydia Keys    14            Corning Hawks            4′ 04″

Lauren Gerow    13            Corning Hawks            4′ 00″

45 – 49

Farron Bennett     49         Felder T C           4′ 00″

Male

9 – 10

Owen Mulholland      10       Felder T C        3′ 04″

11 – 12

Gavin Gonzalez     12     Corning Hawks             4′ 00″

Brendon Mulholland       12         Felder TC         3′ 10″

13 – 14

Kyle Zeidel    13           Corning Hawks               4′ 06″

Matthew Hong    14      Corning Hawks        4′ 04″

R J Priestley    13     Corning Hawks               4′ 02″

15 – 16

James Gaffney    16      Empire Pole Vault       5′ 06″

17 – 18

Eric Metz    18          Central Square                5′ 08″

70 – 74

James Bostick    72                Felder T C                3′ 09″

 55 meter hurdles

Female

13 – 14

Lauren Gerow   13      Corning Hawks        10.5   (30″h)

Chloe Freeland    14     Corning Hawks         11.1

Male

11 – 12

Gavin Gonzalez    12       Corning Hawks    11.3         (30″h)

13 – 14

Brennan Frost    14      Corning Hawks      9.3      (33″h)

Lucas Pratt    14       Corning Hawks           9.7

Sean Kahabka   13         Corning Hawks          10.2

John Greene    14       Corning Hawks             10.5

Hugh Sutton    13      Corning Hawks           10.9

Nicholas Jubilee    13      Corning Hawks      11.0

17 – 18

Tyler Goss   17         Liverpool              8.8   (39″h)

19 – 29

Jeffrey Menyah    19       Syracuse               7.7   (42″h)

40 – 44

Ray Panek, Jr.     42           SCTC                          9.0      (39″h)

 Pole Vault

Note this notable event.  Notice the challengers-of-the-norm.

Ladies and gentlemen Vaulters, thanks for showing us.

Female

15 – 16

MacKenzie Case    16      Empire P V               8′ 06″

17 – 18

Noelle Coolican    17           STC                     10′ 00″

Male

13 – 14

Brennan Frost    14      Corning Hawks             NH

15 – 16

Joe Weaver   16         Empire P V           14′ 00″

James Gaffney   16      Empire   PV           11′ 00″

Mark Rio   15            Empire PV                 7′ 06″

17 – 18

Sam Stearns   18          Marcellus              10′  06″

Ward Guillard    17      Empire PV         10′  06″

Alex Hegel    17        Empire PV           10′ 00″

Tyler Goss   17              Liverpool                8′  00″

35 – 39

Jason Brocious   36        Empire PV           13′ 06″

70 – 74

James Bostick   72         Felder TC           NH

Long Jump

Female

Age  5   Grace Jackson   Mott Road    6′ 02″

Age  5    Hope Jackson    Mott Road       3′ 05″

Age  6   Landyn Bennett      Felder TC       7′ 06″

9 – 10

Desmonique Lenard    10          Magistics T C            12′ 00″

Georgia Deep    10                SCTC                   8′ 09″

Selena Warren   9            Magistics T C                8′ 03″

Shayla Baker   10            Syracuse                  8′ 00″

11 – 12

Jenna Deep    12         SCTC               11′ 11 1/2″

Milayshia Brooks    11           Magistics T C            10′  08″

13 – 14

Sarah Coluccio    13      Corning Hawks       10′ 08″

15 – 16

MacKenzie Case  16      Empire PV       12′ 05 1/2 ”

Male

Age  6   Hannon Shutts     North Syracuse          9′ 00″

Age 7     Caleb Jackson     Mott Road             7′ 07″

8 – and – under

Aleksei Panek    8            SCTC                11′ 08″

Emari Mitchell    8         Southwest C C           9′ 01″

Samir S J Bey   8              Syracuse                     10′ 05″

9 – 10

Joshua Jackson    9         Mott Road         12′ 06″

Thomas Jones     10               SAS Atoms               9′ 11″

11 – 12

Mahmaud  Mahmaud   10         SAS  Atoms              10′ 11″

13 – 14

Noah Hunkele    14       Corning Hawks         16′ 04″

Sam Wakeman   13         Corning Hawks          14′ 04 1/2 ”

Payton Thomas     13    Corning Hawks      13′ 08 1/2″

Dillon Hall    13              Corning Hawks                   13′ 07″

Sean Kahabka   13           Corning Hawks                13′ 03 1/2″

Matthew Hong    14       Corning Hawks           13′ 0 1/2 ”

Nick Hepburn   14          Corning Hawks           10′ 02 1/2 ”

Hayden Allington   13         Corning Hawks              10′ 01″

15 – 16

Damory Allen   15          Magistics T C            18′ 00″

Justin Mull   16             Oswego               16′  07″

17 – 18

Erich Metz    18          Central Square             20′ 03″

40 – 44

Ray Panek, Jr.   42           SCTC               16′  07  3/4″

50 – 54

Greg Smalley    50        Bouckville             18′ 02  1/2″

70 – 74

James Bostick    72      Marcellus       10′ 01/2 ”

 400 meters

Female

9 – 10

Selena Warren   9       Magistics T C        1:49.6

11 – 12

Alexis Tenny   12     Corning Hawks      72.1

Ella Varga   12           Auburn Pulsars           80.2

Chanel Salbego    12         Corning Hawks          84.1

Mary Gasper   11   Auburn Pulsars      88.7

Milayshia Brooks   11      Magistics T C           1:41.5

13 – 14

Chloe Freeland   14           Corning Hawks            73.8

Lydia Keys  14           Corning Hawks      76.3

Lauren Gerow   13         Corning Hawks         77.1

Abigail Eaton   14          Corning Hawks          78.7

Kristy Huang  14           Corning Hawks      81.4

Kaitlyn Coluccio   13     Corning Hawks       82.7

Susan Coluccio   13     Corning Hawks           84.4

Male

Age 6   Hannon Shutts     North Syracuse    1:40.5

Age 7     Billy Schultz    Auburn Pulsars    92.0

Age 7    Jacob Varga   Auburn Pulsars    97.3

9 – 10

Phil Peterson  10        Auburn Pulsars         78.5

Owen Gasper  9        Auburn Pulsars          83.4

Yousef Mahmaud  10         SAS  Atoms        94.3

Thomas Jones  10            SAS  Atoms           96.3

11 – 12

Brandon Mulholland    12          Felder T C        75.3

Gavin Gonzalez   12      Corning Hawks       80.6

Matt Fennessy   12    Auburn Pulsars       86.7

Mahmaud  Mahmaud  12    SAS  Atoms          92.6

Gabe  Dauerheim   12     Auburn Pulsars        1:40.3

13 – 14   LOOK OUT, WORLD.

Noah Hunkele   14           Corning Hawks        58.5

Brennan Frost   14       Corning Hawks     62.3

Sam Wakeman   13        Corning Hawks         63.2

R J Priestley  13           Corning Hawks       63.6

Lucas Pratt  14             Corning Hawks       64.3

Matthew Hong  14        Corning Hawks     68.5

Dillon Hall   13          Corning Hawks        69.7

Sean Kahabka   13        Corning Hawks     70.1

Max Dauerheim  14       Auburn Pulsars     70.3

Nicholas Jubilee   13    Corning Hawks      71.8

Jacob Bryant   13    Auburn Pulsars         80.6

Nick Hepburn   14     Corning Hawks       89.4

Nicholas Butler   13      Corning Hawks      89.9

Neal Singh   13        Corning Hawks           1:31.9

15 – 16

Jeffrey Menyah   19          SCTC                   55.7

John Perperian   16            Cicero                59.1

Joshua Koeppe  15          Swell Racing           75.9

17 – 18

Tyler Goss    17         Liverpool            60.9

Ward Guillard   17         Empire PV               61.6

19 – 29

Josh Whitacre  19          Auburn Pulsars            62.0

40 – 44

Chris Koeppe   40        Swell Racing        63.5

45 – 49

John McEachen  46         Fulton       59.7

60 – 64

Rick Mazzeo   64        Skaneateles              86.9

70 – 74

James Bostick    72         Felder T C            1:42.2

 shot put

Female

9 – 10     (6 # shot)

Georgia Deep  10         SCTC            15′ 05 1/2 ”

Alannah Edwards   9       Felder TC       14′ 06″

11 – 12   (6 # shot)

Jenna Deep  12      SCTC         28′  0 1/2″

Terriah Warren  11             Magistics T C               15′ 10 1/2 ”

13 – 14  (6 # shot)

Sarah Coluccio  13      Corning Hawks         21′ 05″

Male

9 – 10    (6 # shot)

Owen Mulholland   10             Felder TC           15′ 10″

11 – 12    (4K shot)

Chris Mechalke  12            Corning Hawks         28′ 10 1/2 ”

John Hursh  12        Corning Hawks                28′ 09″

Jacob Curreri   12       Corning Hawks        23′ 02″

13 – 14   (4K shot)

Aditya Parida  13     Corning Hawks               25′ 09″

Caleb Chaffee  13              Corning Hawks              24′ 08″

Neal S. Singh  13                Corning Hawks         20′ 08″

70 – 74  (4K shot)

James Bostick   72       Marcellus       25′ 00″